Jojoba oil Venere Nera

€23.90

Jojoba oil presents as a straw yellow liquid vegetable wax, obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis, a shrub native to the arid areas of Southern California and Arizona. It is composed of a mixture of wax esters, vitamin E, B-complex vitamins, minerals such as zinc, copper and iodine; it solidifies at temperatures below 10 ° C. It is one of the most precious elements among cosmetic products. Promotes skin hydration, providing a protective action. It is excellent for rebalancing mixed and oily skins.

Formato
Quantity

Mode of use
In cosmetics it can be used pure, combined with other vegetable oils to make them more absorbable or as a carrier for essential oils.


Warnings
Avoid contact with eyes.
Keep out of reach of children.

Specific References

You might also like

Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password