Almond oil Venere Nera

€22.00

Sweet almond oil, thanks to its versatility, is used in various preparations for dermo-cosmetic use massage oils, for the skin of babies, children and the elderly, creams and moisturizing milks for sensitive, fragile and dry skin. as an emollient and nourishing after cleansing the face. A valid aid in counteracting the onset of stretch marks during pregnancy and cracking of the nipple following breastfeeding.

Formato

Description
Almond oil is obtained by cold pressing the almonds of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis, without the use of chemical solvents; it is extracted and used as it is obtained, pure. It has strong emollient, nourishing, eudermic and skin-elasticizing properties. Sweet almond oil, thanks to its versatility, is used in various preparations for dermo-cosmetic use massage oils, for the skin of babies, children and the elderly, creams and moisturizing milks for sensitive, fragile and dry skin. as an emollient and nourishing after cleansing the face. A valid aid in counteracting the onset of stretch marks during pregnancy and cracking of the nipple following breastfeeding. It is a vehicle suitable for aromatherapy essential oils. Applied on the skin, it is a safe ingredient at any concentration of use.

Mode of use
In cosmetics it can be used pure, combined with other vegetable oils to make them more absorbable or as a carrier for essential oils.

Warnings
Avoid contact with eyes.
Keep out of reach of children

Specific References

You might also like

  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password