Rosehip Oil Venere Nera
Rosa Mosqueta oil is extracted through a special cold-pressing procedure of the seeds contained in the berries of this rose that grows spontaneously and especially in the Andean regions of Chile. It is rich in unsaturated essential fatty acids, trans acid -retinoic and polyphenols; it is widely used in the formulation of active cosmetics that aid against premature aging of skin tissues. It nourishes the skin giving it softness. It is especially recommended for moisturizing and revitalizing dry and dehydrated skin, to help prevent the appearance of stretch marks.
Mode of use
In cosmetics it can be used pure, combined with other vegetable oils to make them more absorbable or as a carrier for essential oils.
Avoid contact with eyes.
Keep out of reach of children.